Meet The Team

Senior Leadership Team

Lisa Walsh

Headteacher, Assessment, Quality of Teaching and Learning, Pupil Premium, Teacher Performance Management 

Charles Hewitt

Assistant Headteacher, Senior Designated Curriculum Lead, English Lead, TA Performance Management

Caroline Stanley

Assistant Headteacher, Senior Designated Mental Health & Wellbeing Lead, Behaviour & Attendance, Health & Fitness Lead, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead, ELSA's Performance Management

Jenny Dinning

Inclusion/SENCO, SEND, EAL, Inclusion, Designated Safeguarding Lead, Transition Lead

Sian Campbell

EYFS Lead, Behaviour, Attendance & Staffing in Little Learners, Nursery and Reception, PSED Lead, EY Transition Lead

Julia Banks

KS1 Lead, Behaviour, Attendance & Staffing in Year 1 & Year 2, Read, Write Inc, Reading Leader/KS1 English

Clare Mercer

Lower KS2 Lead, Behaviour, Attendance & Staffing in Year 3 & Year 4, PSHE Lead

Rachel Barke

Upper KS2 Lead, Behaviour, Attendance & Staffing in Year 5 & Year 6, Creative Arts Curriculum Lead, School Council Lead, Staff Governor

Office Team

Andrea Muise

Business Manager

Denise Bowe

Admin Assistant, Attendance

Vanessa Davies

Admin Assistant, Little Learners & Nursery

Paula Honey

Admin Assistant, Finance

Family Liaison Officer

Lizzie Jones

ELSA Support

Alison Gillies

Kirsty Evans

Little Learners

Lisa McCarthy

Linzi Gore

Michelle Gore

Kath Brown

Nursery

Sian Campbell

Charlotte Pickstock

Michelle Royden

Bev Chase

Tammy Byrne

Reception

Sally McLeod

Hannah Kingsley

Bebe Jones

Anit Lambert

Kelly McCann

Year 1

Kathryn Ellis

Sarah Ellison

Charlotte Pickstock

Caroline McCann

Sammy Richards

Nuala Corkhill

Michele Lipscombe

Year 2

Julia Banks

Hannah Weston

Kay Leasor

Laura Banton

Year 3

Joe Kendrick

Clare Mercer

Sandra Lawton

Val Thompson

Year 4

Phil McClements

Ben Smith Richards

Year 5

Simon Porter

Rachel Barke

Teresa Riley

Year 6

Charles Hewitt

Caroline Stanley

Aimee Egerton Ellis

Frances Atkinson

Chris Foster

Maintenance Team

Ken Jones

Site Manager

Terry McNally

Caretaker

Kitchen Team

Sue Weir

Tracy Hynes

Jan Kershaw

Wendy Denny

Nichola Mullen

Cleaners

Kath McCann

Jan Kershaw

Jenni McWilliams

Midday Assistants

Kath McCann

Jenni McWilliams

Sue Archer

Denise Hanlon

Diane Matley 

Breakfast Club

Kath McCann

Tammy Byrne

Afterschool Club

Bev Chase

Sue Archer

Wendy Denny

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Student Login

STAFF LOGIN
PARENT LOGIN
SCHOOL BLOGS